Home Social Obituaries Business Sports Letters Events Entertainment

Boundary County general election results

November 6, 2018
When checking results, be sure to refresh page each time you visit. Results include absentee ballots.
   
  2018 Unofficial General Election Results for Boundary County    Precincts
   
  With __7_ of the 7 precincts reporting (includes absentee precints where applicable).   
  2018 GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS    1 - BF/Koot 2-Copeland 4-Moyie 5- NBF  6-Naples  7-VV Absentee
  US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, District 1                        
  REP Russ Fulcher 3005   298 236 527 379 458 271 836
                                   
  LIB W. Scott Howard 62   8 7 9 11 10 8 9
                                   
  DEM Christina McNeil 929   108 51 112 106 98 89 365
                                   
  CON Pro-Life 60   4 10 10 2 6 7 21
                                0  
  IND Gordon Counsil 5   0 0 3 0 0 0 2
                                   
  IND Paul Farmer 58   6 4 14 14 7 5 8
                                   
  IND Natalie M. Fleming 75   5 3 14 12 17 6 18
                                   
  Write-In Michael J Rath 0   0 0   0      
                                   
  GOVERNOR                              
  REP Brad Little 3111   312 248 539 398 461 285 868
                                   
  CON Walter L. Bayes 51   4 1 13 3 8 3 19
                                   
  LIB Bev "Angel" Boeck 44   6 3 7 10 8 1 9
                                   
  DEM Paulette Jordan  1075   115 63 140 135 130 103 389
                                   
  Write-In  Lisa Marie  0   0 0   0      
                                   
  LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR                            
  REP Janice McGeachin 3156   318 252 558 399 477 285 867
                                   
  DEM Kristin Collum 1060   113 58 135 126 125 103 400
  SECRETARY OF STATE                            
  REP Lawrence E. Denney 3207   319 258 561 404 477 292 896
                                  3
  DEM Jill Humble 1024   111 56 137 121 127 95 377
  STATE CONTROLLER                            
  REP Brandon D. Woolf 3533   371 273 601 440 518 335 995
  STATE TREASURER                            
  REP Julie A. Ellsworth 3534   372 272 599 435 522 335 999
  ATTORNEY GENERAL                            
  REP Lawrence Wasden 3185   319 253 552 397 480 291 893
                                   
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 993   108 56 134 122 115 90 368
  SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION                        
  REP Sherri Ybarra 3083   307 244 542 379 464 279 868
                      2            
  DEM  Cindy Wilson 1131   122 69 156 146 134 107 397
                                   
  STATE SENATOR, District 1                            
  REP Jim Woodward 3482   354 276 593 452 504 318 985
                                   
  DEM Vera Gadman 765   76 41 108 80 104 75 281
  STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A, District 1                        
  REP Heather Scott 3077   302 257 556 377 485 283 817
                                   
  DEM Ellen Weissman  1138   128 60 142 139 137 107 425
  STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B, District 1                        
  REP Sage G. Dixon 3129   307 258 565 398 472 277 852
                                  4
  DEM Stephen F. Howlett 1151   130 61 140 138 135 113 434
  MAGISTRATE JUDGE, District 1                      
  NON Justin W. Julian Yes 3008   323 208 498 352 422 282 923
                                   
  NON Justin W. Julian No 727   66 68 111 127 97 75 183
                                   
  LOCAL BOUNDARY COUNTY REPORTING    1 - BF/Koot 2-Copeland 4-Moyie 5- NBF  6-Naples  7-VV Absentee
  COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1st. District                         
  REP Wally Cossairt 3079   307 249 535 392 460 270 866
                                   
  DEM Jeannie Robinson 1190   128 69 163 143 144 125 418
                                   
  COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd. District                         
  REP Dan R. Dinning 3585   381 281 604 444 516 332 1027
  CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT                          
  REP Glenda Poston  3702   384 285 611 463 523 349 1087
  TREASURER                              
  REP Susan M. "Sue" Larson 3767   398 289 626 476 541 350 1087
  ASSESSOR                              
  REP David A. Ryals  3700   383 287 605 464 535 348 1078
  COUNTY CORONER                             
  DEM Mick M. Mellett 2997   316 206 479 391 384 305 916
   
                                   
  Prop. One - Horse Racing           1 - BF/Koot 2-Copeland 4-Moyie 5- NBF  6-Naples  7-VV Absentee
  Yes 1524   165 127 275 205 222 142 388
                                   
  No 2715   267 189 430 319 381 247 882
                                   
  Prop. Two - Medicaid             1 - BF/Koot 2-Copeland 4-Moyie 5- NBF  6-Naples  7-VV Absentee
  Yes 1935   200 114 274 256 269 187 635
                                   
  No 2313   236 201 419 268 337 203 649
                                   
                                   
        4341     Voters       441 320 715 543 617 399 1306
Registered Voters on10/29/18 6230
70%

© Kootenai Valley Times
P.O. Box 1625
Bonners Ferry, ID 83806
editor@KootenaiValleyTimes.com